Scientific Committee

Local organizing Committee
Giacomo Morri (Professor SDA Bocconi)
Uberto Visconti di Massino (Strategic Advisor EPF)
Paola G. Lunghini (Managing Director by Internews)
Gianluca Marcato (Henley Business School, University of Reading) Doctoral Session organizer

International Scientific Committee
Ion Anghel (Bucharest University of Economics)
Rianne Appel-Meulenbroek (Eindhoven University of Technology )
Samuel Azasu (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Stanislav Belniak (Cracow University of Economics)
Allesandro Bronda (Aberdeen Property Investors)
Eamonn D'Arcy (University of Reading)
Nick French (Oxford Brookes University)
Erasmo Giambona (University of Amsterdam)
Martin Hoesli (University of Aberdeen and University of Geneva)
Koloman Ivanicka (Slovak University of Technology)
Ingrid Janssen (Eindhoven University of Technology)
Hanna Kaleva (KTI Finland)
Stephen Lee (Cass Business School City University)
Andreas Loepfe (CUREM)
Stellan Lundstr÷m (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Bob Martens (Vienna University of Technology)
Stanley McGreal (University of Ulster)
Rupert Nabarro (IPD)
Ingrid Nappi-choulet (ESSEC School of Management)
Andreas Schiller (Property Finance Europe / Property Investor Europe)
Ramon Sotelo (Weimar Germany)
Johanna Stellan (KTH Royal Institute of Technology)
Paloma Taltavull (University of Alicante)
Matthias Thomas (European Business School)
Malgorzata Uhruska (Cracow University of Economics)
Gerjan Vos (University of Amsterdam)
Kirstin Wellner (Hochschule Mittweida University of Applied Sciences)

Academy Italian Scientific Committee
Gastone Ave (Professor University of Ferrara)
Alessandro Balducci (Professor Politecnico di Milano)
Massimo Biasin (Professor University of Macerata)
Armando Borghi (Professor SDA Bocconi)
Ezio Bruna (Professor Politecnico di Torino)
Claudio Cacciamani (Professor University of Parma)
Angelo Caruso di Spaccaforno (Director Centro Studi Polis-Maker Politecnico di Milano)
Andrea Ciaramella (Professor Politecnico di Milano)
Silvano Curcio (Professor University Federico II of Naples, Director Terotec)
Maurizio Dallocchio (Professor SDA Bocconi)
Maurizio D'Amato (Professor Technical University Politecnico di Bari)
Vincenzo Del Giudice (Professor UniversitÓ degli Studi di Napoli Federico II D.I.E.G.)
Andrea Dossi (Professor SDA Bocconi)
Laura Gabrielli (Professor University of Ferrara)
Claudio Giannotti (Univ. LUM and Real Estate Finance Lab Univ. Rome Tor Vergata)
Sergio Mattia (Professor Politecnico di Milano)
Ezio Micelli (Professor, UniversitÓ IUAV di Venezia)
Marzia Morena (Professor Politecnico di Milano)
Aldo Norsa (Professor IUAV)
Lanfranco Senn (Professor Bocconi University)
Marco Simonotti (Professor University of Palermo)
Stefano Stanzani (Professor University of Bologna)
Oliviero Tronconi (Professor Politecnico di Milano)

Industry Italian Scientific Committee
Enrico Biasi (Advisor MARK UP)
Mario Breglia (Chairman Scenari Immobiliari)
Daniel Buaron (CEO First Atlantic Real Estate SGR)
Michele Cibrario (Country Manager BNP Paribas Real Estate Italia)
Leo Civelli (Managing Director REAG)
Riccardo Delli Santi (Partner NCTM - Studio Legale Associato)
Cesare Ferrero (Managing Director InPartner & BNP Paribas Property Development)
Alessandro Ghisolfi (Head of Research UBH Ufficio Studi)
Antonio Intiglietta (Managing Director GEFI)
Pietro Malaspina (Chairman CNCC)
Davide Manstretta (Senior Manager IPD)
Francesco Mantegazza (Advisor Studio Pirola, Pennuto, Zei e Associati)
Evelina Marchesini (Journalist Il Sole 24 Ore)
Carlo Masseroli (Councelor for Town Development, Municipality of Milan)
Giovanni Maria Paviera (Managing Director Generali Immobiliare Italia SGR)
Michael Peasland (Trade Adviser - Head of Unit, UK Trade & Investment - Milan)
Laura Piantanida (Managing Director Reddy's Group)
Raffaella Pinto (Senior Research Analyst Jones Lang LaSalle)
Barbara Polito (Chairman AREL Associazione Real Estate Ladies)
Gualtiero Tamburini (Chairman Assoimmobiliare & Nomisma)